Adirondack Swimming Officers and Board of Directors

ELECTED DIRECTORS  ... RED Dates Denote Second/Final Term

General Chair:

Elected - HOD
2yr term - 2 term limit
Oct 2021-Oct 2023

Don Lipkin
221 Harborside Dr, Apt. 401
Schenectady, NY 12305
(518) 852-3182
lipkindon@gmail.com

Administrative
Vice-Chair:
Elected - HOD
2yr term - 2 term limit
Oct 2021-Oct 2023

Marco Greico
115 Paris Road
New Hartford, NY 13413
(315) 520-5746
mgreicoadlsc@yahoo.com

Senior
Vice-Chair:
Elected - HOD
2yr term - 2 term limit
Oct 2021-Oct 2023

Chuck Dunham
36 Southbury Road
Clifton Park, NY 12065
(518) 258-4108
coachdunham@hotmail.com

Age Group
Vice-Chair:
Elected - HOD
2yr term - 2 term limit
Oct 2021-Oct 2023

Jenn Dixon
221 Victoria Drive
Delanson, NY 12053
(518) 895-9500
jdixon@cdymca.org

Finance Vice-Chair:

Elected - HOD
2yr term - 2 term limit
Oct 2021-Oct 2023

Debbie Erickson
31 Forest Drive
Voorheesville, NY 12186
(518) 765-5134
erickson.debbie@gmail.com

Secretary:

Elected - HOD
2yr term - no term limit
Oct 2021-Oct 2023

Penny Sorbello
3 Concord Road
Glenmont, NY 12077
(845) 235-3393
pennysorbello@msn.com

Coach
Representative:

Elected - Coaches
2yr term - 2 term limit
Oct 2021-Oct 2023

Jerome Adams
1093 Park Ave, Apt 5
Schenectady, NY 12305
(518) 755-3271
jerry@schenectadyswimclub.org

 


Senior Athlete
Representative:

Previous Year Jr Rep
1yr Jr/1yr Sr term limit
Mar 2021-Mar 2022

Emma Lindecke

adathletereps@gmail.com

Junior Athlete
Representative:

Elected - by Athletes
1yr Jr/1yr Sr term limit
Mar 2021-Mar 2022

Caitlin Cho

adathletereps@gmail.com

APPOINTED AT LARGE DIRECTORS

Officials Chair:


Appointed
by General Chair

JoAnn Faucett
4 Edwin Drive
Charlton, NY 12019

(518) 496-6136
faucettjm@aol.com

Diversity & Inclusion
Coordinator:

Appointed
by General Chair

Rossi Madonnado
147 Winthrop Avenue
Albany, NY 12203
(518) 505-8600
rossim@saajcc.org

Operational Risk
Coordinator:

Appointed
by General Chair
Dan Tanski
48 Harris Ave #1
Albany, NY 12208
(518) 265-7365
coachdan@starfishswimclub.org
Safe Sport Coordinator:


Appointed
by General Chair
Sean Caron
17 Vienna Court
Burnt Hills, NY 12027
(518) 698-5434
scaron@nycap.rr.com
Technical Planning
Coordinator:

Appointed
by General Chair
Andre Paradis
30 Hartford Terrace
New Hartford, NY 13413
(315) 269-3880
ajparadis@yahoo.com
   

Senior Athlete Member
At Large:
Appointed
by General Chair

Mar 2021-Mar 2022

Maddie Ferreira

adathletereps@gmail.com

Junior Athlete Member
At Large:
Appointed
by General Chair
Mar 2021-Mar 2022

Abbie Sellnow

adathletereps@gmail.com

APPOINTED NON-VOTING DIRECTORS
Registrar:

Staff
Appointed
by General Chair
Adam Hershberg
16 N Helderberg Pkwy
Slingerlands, NY 12159
(518) 857-6882
adregistrar12@gmail.com
Sanction/Times
Coordinator:
Staff

Appointed
by General Chair
William Faucett
4 Edwin Drive
Charlton, NY 12019

(518) 399-0494
wfaucett@adirondackswimming.org
Treasurer:

Staff
Appointed
by General Chair
Jillian Gale, Wojeski & Co
75 Troy Road
East Greenbush, NY 12061
(518) 477-1102
jgale@wojeskico.com
   
EX-OFFICIO DIRECTORS
Immediate Past
General Chair:
Sean Caron
17 Vienna Court
Burnt Hills, NY 12027
(518) 698-5434
scaron@nycap.rr.com
   

NON-BOARD POSITIONS

Adapted Swimming
Coordinator:

Appointed
by Gen Chair

JoAnn Faucett
4 Edwin Drive
Charlton, NY 12019

(518) 496-6136
faucettjm@aol.com

Webmaster:


Appointed
by Gen Chair

William Faucett
4 Edwin Drive
Charlton, NY 12019

(518) 399-0494
wfaucett@adirondackswimming.org

Records/Top 10
Coordinator:

Appointed
by Gen Chair

Jarrett O'Donnell
188 Garnsey Road
Delanson, NY 12053
(518) 284-2525
Jarrett.ODonnell@gmail.com

Board of Review Liason

Appointed
by Gen Chair

Sean Caron
17 Vienna Court
Burnt Hills, NY 12027
(518) 698-5434
scaron@nycap.rr.com

Club Development
Liaison:

Appointed
by Gen Chair
Ann Korzun
13 Friar Tuck Court
Clifton Park, NY 12065
(518) 877-6571
akorzun.usaswim@gmail.com
Governance
Committee:
Travis Nelson
Rob MacLeod
Maddie Ferreira