ADIRONDACK SWIMMING 2020-2021 MEET SCHEDULE

AD Sanctioned …  AD Approved ... AD Observed ... AD Bid ReceivedOut of District Meets
Important ! Click HERE for Information Regarding the Above Listed Meet Types

DATE
DAY(S)
SANCTION
APPROVAL
MEET
TYPE
HOST
TEAM
MEET
Click Meet Name for Information
EVENTS FILE
Pre-Meet Info
RESULTS
SAT
12/26/2020
AD21-001 TIME
TRIAL
HAWK 13&Over Mixed Time Trials - CLOSED MEET
YMCA of Kinkston & Ulster
  RESULTS
HY3/CL2   MM
SAT-SUN
01/16-17/2021
AD21-002 INTRASQUAD SYCH Cazenovia Intrasquad Meet
Cazenovia College
  RESULTS
HY3/CL2   MM
SAT-SUN
01/30-31/2021
AD21-005 INTRASQUAD SYCH Cazenovia Intrasquad Meet
Cazenovia College
  RESULTS
HY3/CL2   MM
SAT-SUN
01/30-31/2021
AD21-006 INTRASQUAD
TIME TRIAL
SCHE Sharks 2021 Icebreaker
Schenectady High School
CHANGE RESULTS
HY3/CL2   MM
SUN
01/31/2021
AD21-003 TIME
TRIAL
NDAC NDAC January Time Trials
Catskill Recreation Center
  RESULTS
HY3/CL2   MM
SUN
01/31/2021
AD21-004 SENIOR SYCH Cazenovia Senior Meet
Cazenovia College
  RESULTS
HY3/CL2   MM
02/06&20/2021
SAT & SAT
AD21-007 INTRASQUAD HAWK Hawks February Time Trials
YMCA of Kingston
CHANGE RESULTS
HY3/CL2   MM
02/26-27/2021
FRI-SAT
OBSERVED HIGH
SCHOOL
  Suburban Council Championships
Shenendehowa Aquatic Center
  RESULTS
02/27/2021
FRI
OBSERVED HIGH
SCHOOL
  Section 9 Boys Championships
YMCA of Kingston & Ulster County
  RESULTS
02/28/2021
SUN
AD21-008 TIME
TRIAL
NDAC NDAC February Time Trials
Catskill Recreation Center
  RESULTS
HY3/CL2   MM
02/27-28/2021
SAT-SUN
AD21-009 INTRASQUAD SCHE Region 1 Splash
Schenectady High School
  RESULTS
HY3/CL2   MM
03/07/2021
SUN
AD21-010 INTRASQUAD SYCH Cazenovia Intrasquad Meet 4
Cazenovia College
  RESULTS
HY3/CL2   MM
03/17&19-21/2021
WED & FRI-SUN
AD21-017 INTRASQUAD SCHE Christopher Goody Finale
Schenectady High School
  RESULTS
HY3/CL2   MM
03/20/2021
SAT
AD21-013 TIME
TRIAL
DELM Delmar Dolfins March Madness
Catskill Recreation Center
RESULTS
HY3/CL2   MM
03/20&27/2021
SAT&SAT
AD21-016 INTRASQUAD CPP Piranhas Time Trial
Shenendehowa Aquatic Center
  RESULTS
HY3/CL2   MM
03/21/2021
SUN
AD21-014 TIME
TRIAL
NDAC NDAC March Time Trials
YMCA of Kingston & Ulster County
  RESULTS
HY3/CL2   MM
03/21/2021
SUN
AD21-015 INTRASQUAD JETS Jets Fish Out of Water
Cazenovia College
  RESULTS
HY3/CL2   MM
03/28/2021
SUN
AD21-011 INTRASQUAD SYCH Cazenovia Intrasquad Meet 5
Cazenovia College
  RESULTS
HY3/CL2   MM
04/17/2021
SAT
OBSERVED HIGH
SCHOOL
  Section 9 Girls Championships
YMCA of Kingston & Ulster County
  RESULTS
04/17-18/2021
SAT-SUN
AD21-012 INTRASQUAD SYCH Cazenovia Intrasquad Meet 6
Cazenovia College
  RESULTS
HY3/CL2   MM
04/17/2021
SUN
AD21-018 INTRASQUAD ALBS Starfish Spring Intrasquad Meet
YMCA of Kingston & Ulster County
  RESULTS
HY3/CL2   MM
05/01/2021
SAT
OBSERVED HIGH
SCHOOL
  Colonial Council Championships
Mohonasen High School
  RESULTS
05/22/2021
SAT
AD21-019 TIME
TRIAL
DELM Delmar Dolfins May Time Trials
YMCA of Kingston & Ulster County
CHANGE RESULTS
HY3/CL2   MM
05/22-23/2021
SAT-SUN
AD21-022 INTRASQUAD SCHE Sharks Spring Fling
Schenectady High School
  RESULTS
HY3/CL2   MM
05/23/2021
SUN
AD21-021 INTRASQUAD HAWK Hawks Spring Fling Time Trials
YMCA of Kingston and Ulster County
  RESULTS
HY3/CL2   MM
06/05/2021
SUN
AD21-025 INTRASQUAD JETS Jets Fish Out of Water 2
Cazenovia College
RESULTS
HY3/CL2   MM
06/06/2021
SUN
AD21-023 TIME
TRIAL
NDAC NDAC June Time Trials
YMCA of Kingston & Ulster County
  RESULTS
HY3/CL2   MM
06/06/2021
SUN
AD21-026 INTRASQUAD SYCH Chargers Junior/Senior Meet
Cazenovia College
  RESULTS
HY3/CL2   MM
06/12/2021
SAT
AD21-024 INTRASQUAD CPP Piranhas Summer Kickoff
Shenendehowa Aquatic Center
  RESULTS
HY3/CL2   MM
06/19/2021
SAT
AD21-020 TIME
TRIAL
DELM Delmar Dolfins June Time Trials
YMCA of Kingston & Ulster County
CHANGE  
06/19/2021
SAT
AD21-028 INTRASQUAD ALBS Starfish June Intrasquad
RCS High School
  RESULTS
HY3/CL2   MM
06/27/2021
SUN
AD21-027 INTRASQUAD SYCH Chargers Spring Invite
Cazenovia College
Events File  
07/30-31/2021
FRI-SAT
AD21-029 INVITATIONAL HAWK Hawks Summer Invitational
Ulster County Pool
Events File  
08/04-07/2021
WED-SAT
Out of
District
LC ZONES VA 2021 Long Course Age Group Championships
Collegiate School Aquatic Center, Richmond VA