ADIRONDACK SWIMMING 2013-2014 MEET SCHEDULE

AD Sanctioned …  AD Approved ... AD Observed ... AD Bid ReceivedOut of District Meets
Important ! Click HERE for Information Regarding the Above Listed Meet Types

DATE
DAY(S)
SANCTION
NUMBER
MEET
TYPE
HOST
TEAM
MEET
Click Meet Name for Information
EVENTS FILE
Pre-Meet Info
RESULTS
10/12/2013
SAT
OBSERVED HIGH SCHOOL SHEN Shen Breast Cancer Awareness Invite
Shenedehowa Aquatic Center
RESULTS
10/19-20/2013
SAT-SUN
AD14-001 INV SCHE Trick pr Treat
RPI Robison Pool
CHANGE RESULTS
HY3/CL2   MM
10/19&26/2013
SAT/SAT
OBSERVED HIGH SCHOOL   Frontier League Championships
Rome Free Academy
  RESULTS
10/26/2013
SAT
AD14-002 IMX EELS IM-Xtremely Spooked
Duanesburg Community Center
CHANGE
IMX Scores
RESULTS
HY3/CL2   MM
11/03/2013
SUN
APP14-002 APPROVED
CLOSED
ESSL Eastern States Swim League Dual Meet
Duanesburg Area Comminuty Center
RESULTS
HY3/CL2   MM
11/07-09/2013
THUR-SAT
OBSERVED HIGH SCHOOL SEC 2 Girls Section 2 High School Championships
Shenendehowa Aquatic Center
  RESULTS
11/09/2013
SAT
APP14-001 APPROVED
CLOSED
CVSL CVSL League First Splash
Clark Sports Center
  RESULTS
HY3/CL2   MM
11/17/2013
SUN
AD14-006 INV BFIN Pilgrims Pride
RPI Robison Pool
  RESULTS
HY3/CL2   MM
11/23/2013
SAT
AD14-008 INV BSPA Harvest Invitational
Ballston Spa High School
CHANGE RESULTS
HY3/CL2   MM
11/23/2013
SAT
APP14-003 APPROVED
CLOSED
CVSL CVSL League Quad Meet
Nellis Pool Canajoharie
  RESULTS
HY3/CL2   MM
12/08/2013
SUN
AD14-010 INV GLFY December Super Splash
Union College
  RESULTS
HY3/CL2   MM
12/14/2013
SAT
APP14-004 APPROVED
CLOSED
CVSL CVSL League Quad Meet
Nellis Pool Canajoharie
RESULTS
HY3/CL2   MM
12/15/2013
SUN
AD14-011 INV CPP December Distance
Shenendehowa Aquatic Center
CHANGE RESULTS
HY3/CL2   MM
12/21/2013
SAT
AD14-003 INV SCHE Sharks 12 & Under Mini Meet
Union College
CHANGE RESULTS
HY3/CL2   MM
12/21/2013
SAT
OBSERVED HIGH SCHOOL SHEN Shen Holiday Invite
Shenendehowa Aquatics Center
  RESULTS
12/22/2013
SUN
APP14-005 APPROVED
CLOSED
NCL North Country League Meet
Southern Saratoga YMCA
  RESULTS
HY3/CL2   MM
01/03-05/2014
FRI-SUN
AD14-007 INV ALBS Starfish Trophy Invitational
RPI
CHANGE RESULTS
HY3/CL2   MM
01/11/2014
SAT
AD14-004 INV SCHE Chris Goody Mini Meet
Union College
CHANGE RESULTS
HY3   MM
01/11-12/2014
SAT-SUN
AD14-005 IMX SCHE Chris Goody IMX Challenge
Union College
IMX RESULTS RESULTS
HY3   MM
01/11/2014
SAT
OBSERVED HIGH SCHOOL SCDY Schenectady Patriots Invitational
Schenectady High School
  RESULTS
01/18/2014
SAT
AD14-014 DEV CANA Canajoharie Developmental
Canajoahrie Nellis Pool
  RESULTS
HY3/CL2   MM
01/19/14
SUN
AD14-017 INV GLOY Foothills Invitational
Gloversville High School
CHANGE RESULTS
HY3/CL2   MM
01/25/2014
SAT
APP14-007 APPROVED
CLOSED
CVSL CVSL League Quad Meet
Nellis Pool Canajoharie
  RESULTS
HY3/CL2   MM
01/26/2014
SUN
AD14-009 INV SARA Thoroughbred Splash
Skidmore College
CHANGE RESULTS
HY3/CL2   MM
01/26/2014
SUN
APP14-008 APPROVED
CLOSED
NCL North Country League Meet
Southern Saratoga YMCA
  RESULTS
HY3/CL2   MM
01/31-02/02/2014
FRI-SUN
out of district IM Xtreme PVS USA Swimming IM Xtreme Games-NE
University of Maryland
   
02/01/2014
SAT
AD14-013 INV DELM February Freeze
RPI Robison Pool
  RESULTS
HY3/CL2   MM
02/02/2014
SUN
APP14-009 APPROVED
CLOSED
NCL North Country League Meet
Southern Saratoga YMCA
  RESULTS
HY3/CL2   MM
02/08/2014
SAT
APP14-012 APPROVED
CLOSED
CVSL CVSL League Mile Madness
Nellis Pool Canajoharie
  RESULTS
HY3/CL2   MM
02/08-09/2014
SAT-SUN
APP14-011 APPROVED
CLOSED
NCL North Country League Championships
Greenbush Area YMCA & Union College
  RESULTS
HY3/CL2   MM
02/09/2014
SUN
AD14-018 INV CPP Piranhas Pentathlon
Shenendehowa Aquatic Center
CHANGE
PENT RESULTS
RESULTS
HY3/CL2   MM
02/13-15/2014
THU-SAT
OBSERVED HIGH SCHOOL SEC 2 Boys Section 2 High School Championships
Shenendehowa Aquatics Center
  RESULTS
02/14-17/2014
FRI-MON
AD14-012 CHAMP SCHE Region 1 Championships
Union College
  RESULTS
HY3/CL2   MM
02/22/2014
SAT
AD14-019 INV BSPA Cabin Fever
Ballston Spa High School
  RESULTS
HY3/CL2   MM
02/22/2014
SAT
AD14-020 CHAMP
CLOSED
CVSL
CANA
CVSL League Championships
Nellis Pool Canajoharie
  RESULTS
HY3/CL2   MM
02/23/2014
SUN
APP14-006 APPROVED
CLOSED
ESSL
EELS
ESSL League Championships
Duanesburg Community Center
  RESULTS
HY3/CL2   MM
02/23/2014
SUN
APP14-010 APPROVED
CLOSED
NCL North Country League Meet
Southern Saratoga YMCA
  RESULTS
HY3/CL2   MM
03/07-09/2014
FRI-SUN
AD14-015 CHAMP DELM AD Silver SC Championships
RPI Robison Pool
CHANGE RESULTS
HY3/CL2   MM
SCORES
HI-POINT
03/09&14-16/2014
SUN & FRI-SUN
AD14-016 CHAMP ALBS AD Gold SC Championships
Shenendehowa and RPI Robison Pool
RECON PAGE RESULTS
HY3/CL2   MM
SCORES
HI-POINT
03/20-23/2014
THU-SUN
out of district SPEEDOS   Speedo Championships SC Region 1
Ithaca
   
03/27-29/2014
THU-SAT
out of district SC ZONES   Eastern Zone SC Championship
Webster ... Rochester
   
03/27-30/2014
THU-SUN
out of district SPEEDOS   Speedo Championship Series Long Course
Erie County CC Buffalo
   
05/10/2014
SAT
AD14-022 INV EELS Mothers Day Splash
Colgate University
CHANGE RESULTS
HY3/CL2   MM
05/31/2014
SAT
AD14-023 INV DELM Dolfins Spring Fling 12 & Under Mini Meet
Ravena High School
  RESULTS
HY3/CL2   MM
06/07-08/2014
SAT-SUN
AD14-024 INV CLIN Colgate Classic
Colgate University
CHANGE RESULTS
HY3/CL2   MM
06/22/2014
SUN
AD14-025 INV CPP Summer Kick-Off Meet
Shenendehowa Aquatic Center
CHANGE RESULTS
HY3/CL2   MM
07/05-06/2014
SAT-SUN
AD14-026 PERSONAL
INVITE
SCHE Sharks Summer Invite
Colgate University
CHANGE RESULTS
HY3/CL2   MM
07/11-13/2014
FRI-SUN
AD14-021 INV HAWK Hawks Summer Invitational
Ulster County Pool
  RESULTS
HY3/CL2   MM
07/18-20/2014
FRI-SUN
AD14-027 CHAMP CLIN AD Long Course Championships
Colgate
Events File
Psyche Sheets
Warmups
Lane Timing
Meet Timeline
 
07/24-27/2014
THU-SUN
out of district SPEEDOS   Speedo Championships "Super Sectional"
Erie County CC, Buffalo
   
08/06-09/2014
WED-SAT
out of district LC ZONES   Eastern Zone LC Championship
Richmond Virginia